We’re an award winning Australian workplace rehabilitation service

At IPAR we deliver outstanding outcomes. It’s why we regularly rank in the top quartile of Return to Work providers and why we’ve won a number of awards that recognise our great work.

But what are we most proud of?  Client outcomes.

Helping a person recover and return to wellbeing and work. Because we know how much of a positive impact it can have on the individual, their family, the workplace, as well as the broader community.

Due to privacy, we can’t talk too much about our clients, so here’s the public achievements we can tell you about.

万博3.0苹果 and Achievements

  • 2019

    Winner: Tarryn Botha for Outstanding Leadership at the National Australian Rehabilitation Providers Association (ARPA) Excellence in Workplace Rehabilitation 万博3.0苹果 .

    Winner: Tarryn Botha for Outstanding Leadership at the Queensland Australian Rehabilitation Providers Association (ARPA) Excellence in Workplace Rehabilitation 万博3.0苹果 .

    Winner: Rebecca Cowen for Best New Starter at the Victorian Australian Rehabilitation Providers Association (ARPA) Excellence in Workplace Rehabilitation 万博3.0苹果 .

    Winner: Georgia Williams for Outstanding Consultant, Same Employer at the West Australian Australian Rehabilitation Providers Association (ARPA) Excellence in Workplace Rehabilitation 万博3.0苹果 .

    Finalist: in the ALUCA 万博3.0苹果 for Innovation Team of the Year 2019.

  • 2018

    Winner: Excellence and Innovation in Injury Management Award at the 2018 icare CASE 万博3.0苹果

    Finalist: ALUCA Life Insurance 万博3.0苹果 2018 in the category of Life Insurance Team of the Year – Innovation

  • 2017

    Winner: Elke Gjergja, General Manager – Organisational Excellence, Work Health Group, awarded President’s Award for Contribution to the Industry

    Winner: Suzanne Gibson, NSW State Manager, awarded Australian Rehabilitation Provider Association (ARPA) Exceptional Leadership Award for NSW

    Winner: Kate Johnson, SAWANT State Manager, awarded ARPA Exceptional Leadership Award for SA

    Winner: Rebecca Jones, Darwin Branch Manager, awarded ARPA Exceptional Leadership Award for NT

    Winner: Georgina Lamb, National Manager Business Development, awarded co-recipient of the HBGW Australian SSG Chair Award for Contribution to the HBGW Initiative

    Finalist: ‘Service Provider to the Insurance Industry of the Year’ at the Australian Insurance Industry 万博3.0苹果 , co-hosted by the Australian and New Zealand Institute of Insurance and Finance (ANZIIF) and Asia Insurance Review

  • 2016

    Winner: Dorothy Frost, Manager – Research and Innovation, awarded Outstanding Contribution by an Individual at the PIEF Excellence in Personal Injury and Disability Management 万博3.0苹果

    Winner: Elke Gjergja, General Manager – Corporate 万博2.0苹果版 , awarded Exceptional Leadership award at the ARPA Victoria, in conjunction with TAC, Excellence in Rehabilitation 万博3.0苹果

    Highly commended: Our work in the Life Insurance sector was acknowledged at the SwissRe & ALUCA Excellence & Innovation in Return to Work 万博3.0苹果 , for our Optimising Rehabilitation within Life Claims Management Program

  • 2015

    Winner: David Sagar, Managing Director, awarded the Victorian ARPA award for Exceptional Leadership

    Finalist: ARPA 万博3.0苹果 for Best New Starter, Outstanding Return to Work Achievement and Outstanding Consultant categories

  • 2014

    Winner: Thi Tran, Best New Starter – New Employer 万博2.0苹果版 Team at ARPA Victoria 万博3.0苹果

    Finalist: BRW GE Capital Momentum 万博3.0苹果 (best Mid-Market Business category)

  • 2011-2013

    Winner: Ben O’Neill, State Manager, Exceptional Leadership at ARPA Victoria 万博3.0苹果 2012

    Winner: Rowan Schirmer, Best New Starter – New Employer 万博2.0苹果版 Team at ARPA Victoria 万博3.0苹果 2012

    Finalist: Q-Comp Health Provider Achievement Award

    Listed: BRW Fast 100 List three years consecutively, 2011, 2012, 2013